equal

Japanese translation: 同程度の

08:08 Apr 4, 2019
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Examples: microbiology, ethics/genetics
English term or phrase: equal
While this sounds simple, filter coefficients can be difficult to impossible to calculate on a channel with strong (equal) ghosts and pre-ghosts.


このequaはどういう意味でしょうかl ?
どうぞよろしくお願いいたします。
Sue-my
Japanese translation:同程度の
Explanation:
メインのもの(スペクトルのピークか何か)の他に強い、同程度の強度のゴーストがあって、どれがメインか分りにくいために係数の算出が困難だ、ということだと思います。これで意味が通じますか?
Selected response from:

Yuki Okada
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3同程度の
Yuki Okada
3
herryliston


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5


Explanation:
Equal Definition is look like identical, Similiar Kind. So i think this Character is Ok. Please CMIIW

Example sentence(s):
  • 1ヤードは3フィートに等しい。
  • A yard is equal to three feet.
herryliston
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
同程度の


Explanation:
メインのもの(スペクトルのピークか何か)の他に強い、同程度の強度のゴーストがあって、どれがメインか分りにくいために係数の算出が困難だ、ということだと思います。これで意味が通じますか?

Yuki Okada
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search