Duplex Module

Japanese translation: 両面印刷モジュール

09:17 Apr 4, 2005
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Duplex Module
XXXXXXXXXXXX(product name)XXXX Printer:
30ppm Colour/37ppm Mono, Network Ready, Duplex Module, 600 x 1200dpi, 450MHz Processor, 192MB RAM Standard
Yuu Andou
Japanese translation:両面印刷モジュール
Explanation:
this is the thing that automatates printing on both sides of the sheet of paper.
Selected response from:

Kurt Hammond
United States
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6両面印刷モジュール
Kurt Hammond
5 -1デュープレックス モジュール
ilmondo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
duplex module
両面印刷モジュール


Explanation:
this is the thing that automatates printing on both sides of the sheet of paper.

Kurt Hammond
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  conejo
6 hrs

agree  Can Altinbay: Yes.
6 hrs

agree  mstkwasa
7 hrs

agree  Yutaka Matsumoto: 両面モジュール、も可。
8 hrs

agree  sumc
10 hrs

agree  catlover
16 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
duplex module
デュープレックス モジュール


Explanation:
コンピューターで,同時送受信(二重通信)方式.
データ転送が双方向に同時になされる仕組み.

ilmondo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kurt Hammond: The context is printing.
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search