derating analysis

Japanese translation: ディレーティング(負荷軽減)分析

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:derating analysis
Japanese translation:ディレーティング(負荷軽減)分析
Entered by: cinefil

03:37 Apr 5, 2005
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: derating analysis
Hardware Design & Development:
- Development of hardware requirement specs and design documents to the client's standard or to our in-house standard format.
- Worst case analysis, parts stress analysis, failure modes and effect analysis (FMEA), parts ***derating analysis*** and reliability estimating using the latest Mil-Std-975 and Mil-Std-217 guidelines.
Yuu Andou
ディレーティング(負荷軽減)分析
Explanation:
ディレーティング(負荷軽減)分析
負荷を軽減することにより寿命がどの程度延びるかの分析ではないでしょうか。
derating {名} : ディレーティング
■derating curve : 軽減曲線{けいげん きょくせん}
■derating factor : ディレーティング係数{けいすう}
英辞郎
derating
負担軽減
[90IP・MIL品質管理]
インタープレス130万語大辞典
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3ディレーティング(負荷軽減)分析
cinefil
4ディレーティング(定格低減)分析
Yutaka Matsumoto


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ディレーティング(負荷軽減)分析


Explanation:
ディレーティング(負荷軽減)分析
負荷を軽減することにより寿命がどの程度延びるかの分析ではないでしょうか。
derating {名} : ディレーティング
■derating curve : 軽減曲線{けいげん きょくせん}
■derating factor : ディレーティング係数{けいすう}
英辞郎
derating
負担軽減
[90IP・MIL品質管理]
インタープレス130万語大辞典



    Reference: http://www.semicon.toshiba.co.jp/prd/common/data/ch5.html
    Reference: http://www.koaproducts.com/handling/hand4.htm
cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  snowbees: Good reference!
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Naoki (X): I agree.
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  mstkwasa
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ディレーティング(定格低減)分析


Explanation:
*3)ディレーティング(de-rating):
 定格低減。データシートで示された最大定格に対して、それよりも低い値を設定して余裕を持っ て設計し、故障の可能性を減らすことです。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 28 mins (2005-04-05 06:05:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

文字化け部分=可能¥性

お断り:
回線の不具合で重複ポストされましたので、1 つをhideしました。


    Reference: http://www.irf-japan.com/whats-new/news04/jp040408.html
Yutaka Matsumoto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in category: 5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search