component ratings

Japanese translation: 各要素(項目)の評価

03:49 Apr 5, 2005
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: component ratings
The major emphasis of the examination report will focus on the individual areas of concern identified during the examination and implementing corrective action. However, both the Financial Risk and Risk Management composite and ***component ratings*** will be disclosed in the Executive Summary section of the examination report.
Yuu Andou
Japanese translation:各要素(項目)の評価
Explanation:
ここで言っているのは財務上のリスクやそのリスクマネジメント(危機管理)の要素に対する評価・評価点、又は重要度評価を指しているのではないでしょうか?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2005-04-05 04:38:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yuuichiさんの別件KudoZの質問を拝見しました。もしこれが別件同様に製品や部品の品質や品質検査とつながった話であれば、Component Ratingsは「(対象)構¥成部品の評価点」だと思います。
Selected response from:

catlover
Grading comment
ありがとうございました! すごく助かりました(いつもお世話になっています)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2各要素(項目)の評価
catlover
2構成部品の定格
cinefil
2それぞれ、個々の,成分
Kurt Hammond


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
それぞれ、個々の,成分


Explanation:
this means to rate (evaluate) each piece that makes up the total.


Kurt Hammond
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 36

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
各要素(項目)の評価


Explanation:
ここで言っているのは財務上のリスクやそのリスクマネジメント(危機管理)の要素に対する評価・評価点、又は重要度評価を指しているのではないでしょうか?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2005-04-05 04:38:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yuuichiさんの別件KudoZの質問を拝見しました。もしこれが別件同様に製品や部品の品質や品質検査とつながった話であれば、Component Ratingsは「(対象)構¥成部品の評価点」だと思います。

catlover
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
ありがとうございました! すごく助かりました(いつもお世話になっています)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Can Altinbay: これだと思います。
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Naoki (X): I agree.
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
構成部品の定格


Explanation:
構成部品の定格

specの高い部品は値段も高いわけですから、予算管理とリスク管理と定格のバランスを考慮して製品を選ぶためにそれらをdiscloseする、ということでは?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 9 mins (2005-04-05 04:58:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

告ャ部品の定格:こうせい部品の定格



cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 122




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search