power-up clear

Japanese translation: 電源投入後初期化

04:48 Apr 6, 2005
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: power-up clear
With features such as programmable output logic macrocells and variable product term distribution, the TIBPAL22V10' offers quick design and development of custom LSI functions with complexities of 500 to 800 equivalent gates. Since each of the ten output pins may be individually configured as inputs on either a temporary or permanent basis, functions requiring up to 21 inputs and a single output or down to 12 inputs and 10 outputs are possible.

A ***power-up clear*** function is supplied that forces all registered outputs to a predetermined state after power is applied to the device. Registered outputs selected as active-low power up with their outputs high. Registered outputs selected as active-high power up with their outputs low.
Yuu Andou
Japanese translation:電源投入後初期化
Explanation:
電源投入後初期化
Selected response from:

Kurt Hammond
United States
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3起動時初期化
Hiromasa Funaki
1 +1電源投入後初期化
Kurt Hammond


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
電源投入後初期化


Explanation:
電源投入後初期化

Kurt Hammond
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cinefil: http://focus.ti.com/docs/prod/folders/print/tibpal22v10-7c.h...
1 day 18 hrs

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
起動時初期化


Explanation:
こんなとこかなと思います。

Hiromasa Funaki
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in category: 65




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search