default convergence criteria

Japanese translation: 既定の収束基準

00:38 Dec 27, 2006
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: default convergence criteria
GAM(Generalized Addictive Models) with default convergence criteriaのefault convergence criteriaの定訳がわかりません。

また、GAM(Generalized Addictive Models) with stringent convergence criteria中のstringent convergence criteriaの定訳も見つかりませんでした。

どなたかご教授願います。
orange0430
Canada
Japanese translation:既定の収束基準
Explanation:
統計学用語ではないでしょうか。統計学には明るくないので、外していたらすみません。
Selected response from:

snowiee (X)
Grading comment
環境関係の論文ですが、統計も出てきます。ありがとうございました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3省略時収斂基準
zenlee
3既定の収束基準
snowiee (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
既定の収束基準


Explanation:
統計学用語ではないでしょうか。統計学には明るくないので、外していたらすみません。

snowiee (X)
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
環境関係の論文ですが、統計も出てきます。ありがとうございました。

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
省略時収斂基準


Explanation:
Stringent convergence criteria = 厳しい収斂基準

zenlee
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search