the ambient PM mix typical of each region

Japanese translation: 粒子状物質(PM)の主構成物

02:55 Dec 30, 2006
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: the ambient PM mix typical of each region
It is based on characteristics of the ambient PM mix typical of each regionなんですが、the ambient PM mix typical of each regionはどう訳せばいいのでしょうか?

PMはParticulate Matter(粒子状物質)のことです。

よろしくお願いいたします。
orange0430
Canada
Japanese translation:粒子状物質(PM)の主構成物
Explanation:
See 2/2 粒子状物質(PM)の主構成物:
http://www2.kankyo.metro.tokyo.jp/jidousya/six-result/honpen...
Selected response from:

snowbees
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3粒子状物質(PM)の主構成物
snowbees
3各特定地域の大気PM構成の特徴によるものである。
yuzouren


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the ambient pm mix typical of each region
各特定地域の大気PM構成の特徴によるものである。


Explanation:
この英語がおかしいと思います。
ご参考まで。

yuzouren
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the ambient pm mix typical of each region
粒子状物質(PM)の主構成物


Explanation:
See 2/2 粒子状物質(PM)の主構成物:
http://www2.kankyo.metro.tokyo.jp/jidousya/six-result/honpen...

snowbees
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search