integrating nephelometer

Japanese translation: 積分球式(積分型)比濁計

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:integrating nephelometer
Japanese translation:積分球式(積分型)比濁計
Entered by: ishigami

01:36 Apr 30, 2007
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology / measurement
English term or phrase: integrating nephelometer
Fine particulates were measured continuously with an integrating nephelometerの「integrating nephelometer」の定訳をご存知ですか?

「nephelometer」は、比濁計のことだと思うのですが。。。

よろしくお願い致します。
orange0430
Canada
積分球式光電光度法比濁計
Explanation:
I cannot find reference URL
Selected response from:

ishigami
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。なんとか積分型ネフェロメーター(比濁計)を見つけました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4内蔵式比濁計
yuzouren
2積分球式光電光度法比濁計
ishigami


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
内蔵式比濁計


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-04-30 01:47:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

内蔵比濁計
内蔵型比濁計
内蔵した比濁計

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-04-30 01:49:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

一体式比濁計

yuzouren
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
積分球式光電光度法比濁計


Explanation:
I cannot find reference URL

ishigami
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。なんとか積分型ネフェロメーター(比濁計)を見つけました。




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search