intercept mechanism

Japanese translation: 強制徴収機構/天引きメカニズム

05:28 May 17, 2017
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: intercept mechanism
The Government may also resort to an intercept mechanism
whereby, the Government may provide the required payments
directly, for and on behalf of the Authority. Under the proposed
structure, the participating authorities will contractually agree to
the State intercept mechanism
sasuke
Japanese translation:強制徴収機構/天引きメカニズム
Explanation:
The intercept is rather a mechanism to give debt service payments a priority position above other costs which may be paid out of a school corporation’s general fund.
優先的に徴収するメカニズム
給与所得者の税金、保険料天引きみたいな有無を言わさない徴収方法だと思います。
Selected response from:

Masaki Yachi
Japan
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2強制徴収機構/天引きメカニズム
Masaki Yachi
2介入/介入手続
cinefil


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
介入/介入手続


Explanation:
mechanismは、あえて訳さなくても良いのではないでしょうか?

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
強制徴収機構/天引きメカニズム


Explanation:
The intercept is rather a mechanism to give debt service payments a priority position above other costs which may be paid out of a school corporation’s general fund.
優先的に徴収するメカニズム
給与所得者の税金、保険料天引きみたいな有無を言わさない徴収方法だと思います。

Masaki Yachi
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chrisso (X)
2 days 22 hrs

agree  DPurohit (X)
32 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search