please see the company notes inside for details.

Japanese translation: 詳細についてはレポート内容に載っている会社の説明項目を参照してください

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:please see the company notes inside for details.
Japanese translation:詳細についてはレポート内容に載っている会社の説明項目を参照してください
Entered by: David Patrick

17:02 Dec 3, 2015
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: please see the company notes inside for details.
I am looking for the definition of "the company notes inside" which is in a "Market Research report"
Please give me an advise for the definition of this phrase.
The whole phrase is as below.

XXX’s quant model also supports this preference ranking – please see the company notes inside for details.
Yumiko Imamori
Turkey
詳細についてはレポート内容に載っている会社の説明項目を参照してください
Explanation:
I think the "company notes inside" are レポート中に会社の説明項目/注意項目
I don't think "inside" needs to be included as it should be obvious that it refers to the contents of the report.
Selected response from:

David Patrick
Ireland
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2詳細についてはレポート内容に載っている会社の説明項目を参照してください
David Patrick
3詳細は、市場調査報告書の当社に関する注記/備考/説明を参照ください
cinefil


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
詳細についてはレポート内容に載っている会社の説明項目を参照してください


Explanation:
I think the "company notes inside" are レポート中に会社の説明項目/注意項目
I don't think "inside" needs to be included as it should be obvious that it refers to the contents of the report.

David Patrick
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ジマ: したら、「レポート内の。。。」
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Yasutomo Kanazawa
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
詳細は、市場調査報告書の当社に関する注記/備考/説明を参照ください


Explanation:
an idea

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search