usable margin

Japanese translation: 余剰金額

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:usable margin
Japanese translation:余剰金額
Entered by: Takako Whilden

08:26 Apr 10, 2005
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finance and market terminology
English term or phrase: usable margin
I found "used margin" as 維持証拠金の額. How about "usable margin" ?
Takako Whilden
余剰金額
Explanation:
I'm not an expert of financial things but I found the website below. The translation may be 「余剰金額」or「有効証拠金」....
Selected response from:

Naoki (X)
Grading comment
Thank you very much. I found the sites very useful too.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3新規にオープン・ポジションを持つために使える資本金額
snowbees
2余剰金額
Naoki (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
新規にオープン・ポジションを持つために使える資本金額


Explanation:
Account Information 口座情報ウィンドウ
(中段右側のウィンドウ)
このウィンドウは口座に関する重要な情報を表示します。

"Blnc" (Balance) - 口座残高を指します。

"Equity" 口座資本残高  - 口座にある資金の残高、オープンなポジションがマーケットプライス(実勢価格)でクローズされた場合の残高の合計金額です。

"UsdMr"(Used Margin) - すべてのオープンなポジションを維持するのに必要な資本額です。現在ポジション維持に使用されている証拠金残高を指します。

"UsblMr" (Usable Margin) - 新規にオープン・ポジションを持つために使える資本金額です。




    Reference: http://gcidream.com/gci/3order/manual/user.htm
snowbees
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
余剰金額


Explanation:
I'm not an expert of financial things but I found the website below. The translation may be 「余剰金額」or「有効証拠金」....


    Reference: http://www.fxcm.co.jp/guest/notandum/payment.html
    Reference: http://www.fxcm.co.jp/cn/pdf/userguide.pdf
Naoki (X)
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much. I found the sites very useful too.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search