mandate

Japanese translation: 義務付け範囲

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mandate
Japanese translation:義務付け範囲
Entered by: humbird

13:41 Sep 30, 2007
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: mandate
エネルギー法案に関する内容です
the energy bill included provisions to increase the mandate to over 132 billion litres

the energy bill is the lack of an increased mandate for the use of biofuels
Takako Whilden
義務付け範囲
Explanation:
Increase という言葉が出てきていますので、範囲という言葉があればより具体的だと思います。下記は法律用語が結構すぐれていますよ。

http://trans.glova.jp/index.php
Selected response from:

humbird
Grading comment
Thank you !

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5義務付け範囲
humbird
1義務付け、命令書
seika


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
義務付け、命令書


Explanation:
just a guess

seika
United States
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
義務付け範囲


Explanation:
Increase という言葉が出てきていますので、範囲という言葉があればより具体的だと思います。下記は法律用語が結構すぐれていますよ。

http://trans.glova.jp/index.php

humbird
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search