Your recent places will appear here

Japanese translation: 最近いた地点がここに表示されます

19:23 Nov 7, 2012
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT Software Interface
English term or phrase: Your recent places will appear here
Localization for User Interface.

Need to translate "Your recent places will appear here" to Japanese.

Please advise.

Thank you.
Tomomi Martin
United States
Japanese translation:最近いた地点がここに表示されます
Explanation:
Alternative:
最近行った場所がここに表示されます

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day7 hrs (2012-11-09 03:06:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

最近行った場所がここに表示されます would be more common and appropriate, especially if "places" also refers to attractions, restaurants, etc.
Selected response from:

Takafumi Miyauchi
Taiwan
Grading comment
Thank you for the assistance.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3最近いた地点がここに表示されます
Takafumi Miyauchi
2あなたが、最近 いた所が、ここに明示されます。
YukoShiino


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
your recent places will appear here
あなたが、最近 いた所が、ここに明示されます。


Explanation:
Im guessing.


YukoShiino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your assistance.


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
your recent places will appear here
最近いた地点がここに表示されます


Explanation:
Alternative:
最近行った場所がここに表示されます

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day7 hrs (2012-11-09 03:06:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

最近行った場所がここに表示されます would be more common and appropriate, especially if "places" also refers to attractions, restaurants, etc.

Takafumi Miyauchi
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you for the assistance.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search