installation proposal

Japanese translation: 設置/施工/取付け案

19:26 Mar 10, 2014
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: installation proposal
取扱説明書に出てきた表現です。
Tatsuya Yabuuchi
Japan
Japanese translation:設置/施工/取付け案
Explanation:
文脈次第です。

http://www.marunaka-print.co.jp/blog/planning3/
http://www.mizushima21.co.jp/proposal/proposalindex/proposal...
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2設置/施工/取付け案
cinefil
2 +1取り付け例
Port City
Summary of reference entries provided
ご参考まで
STX

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
設置/施工/取付け案


Explanation:
文脈次第です。

http://www.marunaka-print.co.jp/blog/planning3/
http://www.mizushima21.co.jp/proposal/proposalindex/proposal...

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Takeshi MIYAHARA
26 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  David Patrick
11 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
取り付け例


Explanation:
見積り段階以外で使われているのなら、取り付け方が一通りに決まっている製品ではなく、色々な取り付け方ができる製品かと思いました。そこで、具体的な取り付け例を表示しているのかと想像したのですが、当てはまらなければ、すみません。

Port City
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Patrick
3 hrs
  -> Cheers!




Reference comments


12 days
Reference: ご参考まで

Reference information:
見当違いな回答であればすみません。
ソフトウェアの場合、「インストール時の提案」とかになるかと思います。
(リファレンスページ参照)

個人的には「おすすめのインストール方法」とか言った方がピンとくるような気がしてますが。。


    Reference: http://www.novell.com/linux/releasenotes/i386/openSUSE/11.1/
    Reference: http://www.novell.com/linux/releasenotes/i386/openSUSE/11.1/...
STX
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search