rewarding offer

Japanese translation: 集客力のある販売条件

02:51 Sep 1, 2014
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Monetization
English term or phrase: rewarding offer
アプリの収益化に関する文脈です。
...with ads or any other rewarding offers.

よろしくお願いいたします。
TranslatorENJP
Japan
Japanese translation:集客力のある販売条件
Explanation:
収益化に関する内容とのことなので、アプリ開発者(販売者)向けの文書と考えられます。すると、rewarding offers は広告と同等のものとして挙げられているので、rewarding は「集客力がある」で、offer は「販売条件」といった意味ではないかと思います。
http://kotobank.jp/word/オファー
Selected response from:

Port City
New Zealand
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1特典/オマケ
Yasutomo Kanazawa
3集客力のある販売条件
Port City


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
特典/オマケ


Explanation:
この文脈からでは何とも言えませんが、アプリを購入もしくは利用するユーザー向けの文章ということを仮定した場合、特典またはオマケという言い方がよろしいのではないでしょうか。

Yasutomo Kanazawa
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milind Joshi
6 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
集客力のある販売条件


Explanation:
収益化に関する内容とのことなので、アプリ開発者(販売者)向けの文書と考えられます。すると、rewarding offers は広告と同等のものとして挙げられているので、rewarding は「集客力がある」で、offer は「販売条件」といった意味ではないかと思います。
http://kotobank.jp/word/オファー

Port City
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search