Acknowledgements

Japanese translation: 利用製品

03:24 Dec 31, 2014
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Apps
English term or phrase: Acknowledgements
アプリの構築に利用した製品を一覧にしているセクションです。

よろしくお願いいたします。
TranslatorENJP
Japan
Japanese translation:利用製品
Explanation:
この場合は、「利用製品」と訳すのが一番分かりやすいのではないでしょうか。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2014-12-31 04:19:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Acknowledge しているのは、「これらの製品を利用しましたよ。」ということなので、「利用製品」と表現すれば、利用をacknowledge したことになります。
Selected response from:

Port City
New Zealand
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3謝辞
cinefil
3利用製品
Port City


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acknowledgements
利用製品


Explanation:
この場合は、「利用製品」と訳すのが一番分かりやすいのではないでしょうか。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2014-12-31 04:19:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Acknowledge しているのは、「これらの製品を利用しましたよ。」ということなので、「利用製品」と表現すれば、利用をacknowledge したことになります。

Port City
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acknowledgements
謝辞


Explanation:
http://www.jsps.go.jp/j-grantsinaid/16_rule/rule.html
http://rain.hyarc.nagoya-u.ac.jp/~tsuboki/ronbun/outline/ack...

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 43




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search