https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-japanese/it-information-technology/5845747-in-the-context-of-what-you-just-said.html

in the context of what you just said

Japanese translation: たった今言った内容で

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in the context of what you just said
Japanese translation:たった今言った内容で

13:55 May 8, 2015
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2015-05-12 13:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / データ解析
English term or phrase: in the context of what you just said
It is able to predict in the context of what you just said what the most likely word is.

における「in the context of what you just said」については、

「話した時点のことに関する状況で、」と訳すことは可能でしょうか?


「just」には、「時点」という意味があるのでしょうか?
Hiro037
Japan
たった今言った内容で
Explanation:
訳例:
あなたがたった今言った内容で何を言いたいのかが予想できる。

justと言う言葉には時点という意味がなくもありませんが、この場合は「たった今」と訳す方が適切です。
Selected response from:

Yasutomo Kanazawa
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2たった今言った内容で
Yasutomo Kanazawa
3直前に入力した内容から
Port City


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
たった今言った内容で


Explanation:
訳例:
あなたがたった今言った内容で何を言いたいのかが予想できる。

justと言う言葉には時点という意味がなくもありませんが、この場合は「たった今」と訳す方が適切です。

Yasutomo Kanazawa
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: 協力ありがとうございます。


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Patrick
4 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Chrisso (X)
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Thank you very much1

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
直前に入力した内容から


Explanation:
この文でjust は、それが無くても文として意味が通じる副詞として使われています。Just がなくても what you said から「あなたが言った内容から、次に使われる言葉を予測できます。」という文に成りますよね。入力予測のことなら、最初の部分は「直前に入力した内容から、次に入力する言葉を予測します。」あたりで良いのではないでしょうか。

ご参考までにこの文では just はすぐ下のリンクのadverb の2番、2番目のリンクのadverb の6番の意味で使われています。
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/just
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/just

直前に入力の使用例
http://offiswitch.com/skillup/excel/3178.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2015-05-09 06:29:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

すみません。2番目のリンクに同じものを貼っていました。本来貼るはずだったのはこちらです。
http://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/just

Port City
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: