partner

Japanese translation: 共同事業者

18:11 Apr 19, 2005
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: partner
利権の譲渡に関する契約書の翻訳を行っています。
ここでpartnerという言葉が出てきますが,日本語でどう表現すればいいのか分かりません。
Naomi Uchida
United States
Japanese translation:共同事業者
Explanation:
共同出資者には種々の制約下におかれたlimited partnerも含まれるので共同事業者のほうがより合致するかと考えます
Selected response from:

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Grading comment
これを使わせていただくことにしました。ありがとうございました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1共同事業者
Nobuo Kawamura
5 +1共同出資者、その他
humbird
4パートナー
Kazuo SAWADA


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
パートナー


Explanation:
このケースは合弁事業のパートナー(partner in a joint venture)であると考えられます、その場合はパートナーで良いと思います。
石油開発等リスクの高い事業ではリスク分散のため数社と合弁事業を組みます。石油を当てた井戸の量によってはパートナーの一部は仲間に利権を譲渡して撤退(farm out)します。

Kazuo SAWADA
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in category: 6

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
共同出資者、その他


Explanation:
ほかには共同経営者、取引相手、提携者といろいろあります。

humbird
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  catlover
5 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
共同事業者


Explanation:
共同出資者には種々の制約下におかれたlimited partnerも含まれるので共同事業者のほうがより合致するかと考えます

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
これを使わせていただくことにしました。ありがとうございました。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  snowbees: 船舶所有のための有限責任会社?http://www.st.nmfs.gov/pls/webpls/cgv_pkg.vessel_id_list?ves...
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search