waiver form

Japanese translation: 免責同意書/権利放棄書

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:waiver form
Japanese translation:免責同意書/権利放棄書
Entered by: Tatsuya Yabuuchi

09:39 Jan 10, 2014
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: waiver form
アメリカの大学生が学校に提出する書類ですが、うまい訳が分かりません。
Tatsuya Yabuuchi
Japan
免責同意書/権利放棄書
Explanation:
http://www.sedonamarathon.jp/pdf/abandonment-B.pdf
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1免責同意書/権利放棄書
cinefil
4減免申請書
Takeshi MIYAHARA


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
免責同意書/権利放棄書


Explanation:
http://www.sedonamarathon.jp/pdf/abandonment-B.pdf

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  michiko tsumura: 私なら「免責」のほうでしょうか。
8 hrs
  -> ありがとうございます。

2 days 37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
減免申請書


Explanation:
学校に提出をするであろう免責・免除に係る書類は様々あると思います。
例えば授業料減免や免除なども(tuition) waiver (request) formと言うので、回答してみました。なんのwaiveかがわかれば、他の方も含めて明確な回答が差し上げられると思います。

Takeshi MIYAHARA
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search