drawn

Japanese translation: 執筆・書面・成文された

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drawn
Japanese translation:執筆・書面・成文された
Entered by: David Patrick

16:28 Jun 4, 2015
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Terms
English term or phrase: drawn
The agreement was not drawn in accordance with the authorization.

よろしくお願いいたします。
TranslatorENJP
Japan
執筆・書面・成文された
Explanation:
執筆・書面・成文された
Here drawn means "written" or "prepared".
Selected response from:

David Patrick
Ireland
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1執筆・書面・成文された
David Patrick
3作成される
Port City


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
執筆・書面・成文された


Explanation:
執筆・書面・成文された
Here drawn means "written" or "prepared".

David Patrick
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasutomo Kanazawa
4 days
  -> Thank you!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
作成される


Explanation:
Composed (written) の意味で使われています。
http://xn--2qqp6v79gr9ej55a.com/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2015-06-04 20:07:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*Composed (written)/drafted.

Port City
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search