ordinary routine litigation

Japanese translation: 通常想定される訴訟

05:48 Sep 12, 2017
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: ordinary routine litigation
ordinary routineはどのように訳せばいいのでしょうか? よろしくお願いいたします。

Include actions other than ordinary routine litigation incidental to the business which are significant in the context of the size or financial condition of the system
tlms
Japan
Japanese translation:通常想定される訴訟
Explanation:
ビジネスにつきものの「通常想定される訴訟」や「通常想定される範囲内の訴訟」など。

「(過払金が発生している場合)借主から貸主に対する過払金返還訴訟が通常想定される訴訟であり、...」
https://www.iwatagodo.com/publications/uploads/file/saihan.p...

Selected response from:

Port City
New Zealand
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。とても助かりました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1型にはまった普通の訴訟
David Patrick
3通常想定される訴訟
Port City


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
通常想定される訴訟


Explanation:
ビジネスにつきものの「通常想定される訴訟」や「通常想定される範囲内の訴訟」など。

「(過払金が発生している場合)借主から貸主に対する過払金返還訴訟が通常想定される訴訟であり、...」
https://www.iwatagodo.com/publications/uploads/file/saihan.p...



Port City
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。とても助かりました。
Notes to answerer
Asker: ありがとうございます。参考にします。


2 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
型にはまった普通の訴訟


Explanation:
I think "型にはまった普通の訴訟" would be an appropriate translation.

David Patrick
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DPurohit (X)
30 days
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search