continuing expenses

Japanese translation: 運転資金

14:18 Sep 13, 2017
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: continuing expenses
融資を受けた場合の用途として、continuing expensesとあるのですが、適切な訳を教えていただけますでしょうか。continuing expensesに関する説明はありません。

よろしくお願いいたします。
tlms
Japan
Japanese translation:運転資金
Explanation:
http://www.nipponkouko.com/untenshikin.html
http://askigyou.net/equipment-fund-working-capital

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day19 hrs (2017-09-15 10:03:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

借入金の資金使途で continuing expenses といえば、運用資金と言えます。
下のリンクの一番下をご参照ください。
https://www.ifinance.ne.jp/glossary/loan/loa038.html
Selected response from:

Port City
New Zealand
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1運転資金
Port City
2継続経費
David Patrick


  

Answers


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
継続経費


Explanation:
継続経費
It's difficult to say without context but I'd keep it simple to be on the safe side.

David Patrick
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: ありがとうございます。そうなんです、これ以上contextがないんです。


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
運転資金


Explanation:
http://www.nipponkouko.com/untenshikin.html
http://askigyou.net/equipment-fund-working-capital

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day19 hrs (2017-09-15 10:03:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

借入金の資金使途で continuing expenses といえば、運用資金と言えます。
下のリンクの一番下をご参照ください。
https://www.ifinance.ne.jp/glossary/loan/loa038.html

Port City
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。
Notes to answerer
Asker: ありがとうございます。とても助かりました。

Asker: 詳細情報までありがとうございました。勉強になります。


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DPurohit (X)
31 days
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search