regulatory configuration

Japanese translation: 規制の仕組み(告ャ)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:regulatory configuration
Japanese translation:規制の仕組み(告ャ)
Entered by: Shinya Ono

09:14 Jan 18, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: regulatory configuration
Everyone is concerned about the speed of the marketplace, but the issue is how do we recreate the regulatory configuration without adding more bureaucracy. We do need uniformity in our regulatory system, but our challenge is to come up with a way of doing that while still supporting public policy and the interests of our policyholders. Dual regulation just doesn't do that."
Yuu Andou
規制の仕組み(構成)
Explanation:
いくつかの矛盾するかもしれない規制を統一できる仕組み (構成、組み合わせ)

Fujitsu Transtext, etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-18 09:37:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

文字化け:規制の仕組み、構¥成
Selected response from:

Shinya Ono
United States
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5監督庁の構成;監督機関構成
hirosatoh
4規制の仕組み(構成)
Shinya Ono


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
監督庁の構成;監督機関構成


Explanation:
Ref.the latest version of New Dictionary of Business English Words and Collocations.
regulatory agency - 監督官庁
regulatory approval - 監督庁の認可
regulatory authority - 監督当局
regulatory body - 監督機関

hirosatoh
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in pair: 63

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
規制の仕組み(構成)


Explanation:
いくつかの矛盾するかもしれない規制を統一できる仕組み (構成、組み合わせ)

Fujitsu Transtext, etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-18 09:37:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

文字化け:規制の仕組み、構¥成


Shinya Ono
United States
PRO pts in pair: 121
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search