forced dynamization

Japanese translation: 強制動作/強制活性化

07:48 Jul 25, 2018
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: forced dynamization
The time elapsed since the last ***forced dynamization*** is greater than set in the parameter P-0-0271, Time interval for ***forced dynamization***, drive.

After switching on, before activating a safety function, a ***forced dynamization*** must always be done.
The error is set only when the power is switched on.

Cause:
1. A safety function has been activated without prior performing a ***forced dynamization***.
2. During active safety function, the time interval for the ***forced dynamization*** has elapsed.
Yuu Andou
Japanese translation:強制動作/強制活性化
Explanation:
https://cache.industry.siemens.com/dl/files/051/24230051/att...
http://www.bec.as/upload/files/faq/Bosch Rexroth/Drives/Indr...
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 -1強制的ダイナミゼーション
patent_pending
2強制動作/強制活性化
cinefil


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
強制動作/強制活性化


Explanation:
https://cache.industry.siemens.com/dl/files/051/24230051/att...
http://www.bec.as/upload/files/faq/Bosch Rexroth/Drives/Indr...

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 187
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
強制的ダイナミゼーション


Explanation:
日本語に訳さずに「ダイナミゼーション」または「ダイナマイゼーション」と呼ばれるのが普通だそうですが、用例を見ますと「ダイナミゼーション」の方がかなり多いようでございます。

• ダイナミゼーション • スライディング機構を持つ6.5mm径の テレスクリューはスムースなダイナミゼーションを提供します。
• リハビリ初期のスムースな骨性接触につながります。これにより円滑なリハビリが期待できます。
https://www.bbraun.jp/content/dam/catalog/bbraun/bbraunProdu...

横止め髄内釘固定法は、粉砕骨折や骨欠損、髄腔拡大部の骨折を伴い、脚の短縮や回旋の危険が予測される症例に、適応となる。仮骨形成が不良の場合は、近位・遠位いずれかの横止めスクリューを抜去し、ダイナミゼーション(骨折部に圧迫力を加える)をかけることがある。
https://nurseful.jp/nursefulshikkanbetsu/orthopedics/section...

ダイナミゼーションというのは、中枢側か末梢側の横止めスクリューを除去して、骨折部に圧迫力がかかるようにする方法です。
https://detail.chiebukuro.yahoo.co.jp/qa/question_detail/q14...


patent_pending
Native speaker of: Native in TetumTetum
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Takashi Fukunaga: 今回ご質問の文章は医療分野ではなく設備分野のものと思います。
25 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search