endometry

Japanese translation: 内腔容積測定法

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:endometry
Japanese translation:内腔容積測定法
Entered by: KathyT

09:15 Sep 11, 2007
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: endometry
A further product focal point covers endodontics which stands for dental preservation as such. Modern appliances and instruments contribute to the permanent success. It begins with the application of ***endometry***, continues with the endo-motor, rotating nickel-titanium instruments and lasers and extends up to thermoplastic filling systems. Today, coordinated sets consisting of just a few components save a great deal of preparation and processing time. You will also find innovative systems for subsequent root canal treatment.
Yuu Andou
内腔容積測定法
Explanation:
endometry 空洞測定法
endometry 内腔容積測定法
(From GLOVA)

From: bme.ahs.kitasato-u.ac.jp:8080/docs/take/html/yg/ygej.htm
英和医学用語集(内科学会1993 +循環器学会1995 +生理学会1987 ...
endometry/内腔容積測定法
Selected response from:

KathyT
Australia
Grading comment
Ms. KathyT,

Thank you for your helpful answer!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3内腔容積測定法
cinefil
1内腔容積測定法
KathyT


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
内腔容積測定法


Explanation:
endometry 空洞測定法
endometry 内腔容積測定法
(From GLOVA)

From: bme.ahs.kitasato-u.ac.jp:8080/docs/take/html/yg/ygej.htm
英和医学用語集(内科学会1993 +循環器学会1995 +生理学会1987 ...
endometry/内腔容積測定法


    Reference: http://trans.glova.jp
KathyT
Australia
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ms. KathyT,

Thank you for your helpful answer!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
内腔容積測定法


Explanation:
和英医学用語集(内科学会1993 +循環器学会1995 +生理学会1987 ...

... 膜症、エンドメトリオーシス/endometriosis 子宮内膜炎/endometrisis 子宮内膜/endometrium 内腔容積測定法/endometry 内胚葉型/endomorph 筋内膜/endomycardium 心内膜心筋生検(法)/endomyocardial biopsy 心内膜心筋線維症/endomyocardial fibrosis ...
takayuki.free.fr/dictionary/medical_je.htm

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search