unenhanced scan

Japanese translation: 非造影スキャン

15:31 Mar 26, 2017
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: unenhanced scan
unenhanced scan の訳語がわかりません。

The appearances on the unenhanced scan brought to mind a demyelinating condition centred on the pons and cerebellum, ・・・・・・

よろしくお願いいたします。
Y. K.
Japanese translation:非造影スキャン
Explanation:
これは造影剤を用いない (non-contrast-enhanced) スキャンです。
Selected response from:

Kayoko Kimura
United States
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1非加工スキャン画像
Keijiroh Yama-Guchi
4非造影スキャン
Kayoko Kimura
Summary of reference entries provided
Port City

  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
非造影スキャン


Explanation:
これは造影剤を用いない (non-contrast-enhanced) スキャンです。

Kayoko Kimura
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
非加工スキャン画像


Explanation:
私はこの分野の専門ではないので、あくまでも参考意見です。
スキャンの映像を診断する場合、一度撮ったデジタル画像をフィルターを通したり、ソフト的に加工して見るということが現在一般に行われています。というわけでenhanncedというのはこうした加工をしていない、即ち『生の』画像を見てという可能性はないでしょうか?
もし造影剤を入れていないのであれば、『非造影剤スキャン』ということになるでしょう。この件に関しては、論文の他の部分を照査すると確認できるかもしれません。

Keijiroh Yama-Guchi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: ありがとうございます。


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasutomo Kanazawa
14 hrs




Reference comments


1 day 6 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
http://ci.nii.ac.jp/els/110003381441.pdf?id=ART0003890433&ty...

Port City
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 55
Note to reference poster
Asker: ありがとうございます。





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search