innumerable T2/FLAIR hyperintense lesions

Japanese translation: T2強調画像・FLAIR画像上で無数の高信号病変

11:54 Oct 5, 2017
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / MRI brain scan
English term or phrase: innumerable T2/FLAIR hyperintense lesions
前回の質問同様、MRI brain scan の報告書の中の記載です。

Innumerable T2/FLAIR hyperintense lesions are seen throughout the deep and subcortical white matter of the cerebral hemispheres, ・・・・・・

よろしくお願いいたします。Thanks in advance.
Y. K.
Japanese translation:T2強調画像・FLAIR画像上で無数の高信号病変
Explanation:
innumerable = 無数の、おびただしい数の
T2 = T2強調画像、T2画像
FLAIR = FLAIR画像、FLAIR 法, フレアー画像, フレアー法
hyperintense =高信号の, 高強度の

https://shichijo.bizmw.com/Soft/CT_MRI_3.pdf
https://ameblo.jp/morilaw/entry-11486556526.html
http://stroke.ahajournals.org/content/suppl/2013/10/02/STROK...
Selected response from:

Reiko Ando
United States
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2数値化されない T2/FLAIR 高信号病変
Kayoko Kimura
3 +1T2/FLAIR画像で多数の高信号病変
Port City
3T2強調画像・FLAIR画像上で無数の高信号病変
Reiko Ando
Summary of reference entries provided
David Patrick

  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
innumerable t2/flair hyperintense lesions
数値化されない T2/FLAIR 高信号病変


Explanation:
innumerable = 数値化されない
T2/FLAIR = can be left as is
hyperintense lesions = 高信号病変

「数値化される」という言葉は使われていますし、「高信号病変」も使われています(参考資料)のでこれで良いのではないでしょうか?


    https://www.jstage.jst.go.jp/article/jibiinkoka/113/8/113_8_653/_pdf
Kayoko Kimura
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 88
Notes to answerer
Asker: ありがとうございます。


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Patrick
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  DPurohit (X)
9 days
  -> Thank you!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
innumerable t2/flair hyperintense lesions
T2/FLAIR画像で多数の高信号病変


Explanation:
「大脳白質病変は、T2強調画像やプロトン密度強調画像で脳室周囲白質や深部・皮質下白質に淡
い高信号病変を呈し、FLAIR画像では明瞭な高信号を呈する。」
http://www.jsts.gr.jp/guideline/220_222.pdf
http://tsunepi.hatenablog.com/entry/2016/04/01/010000

Port City
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 55
Notes to answerer
Asker: ありがとうございます。


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chrisso (X)
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Thank you!

2 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
innumerable t2/flair hyperintense lesions
T2強調画像・FLAIR画像上で無数の高信号病変


Explanation:
innumerable = 無数の、おびただしい数の
T2 = T2強調画像、T2画像
FLAIR = FLAIR画像、FLAIR 法, フレアー画像, フレアー法
hyperintense =高信号の, 高強度の

https://shichijo.bizmw.com/Soft/CT_MRI_3.pdf
https://ameblo.jp/morilaw/entry-11486556526.html
http://stroke.ahajournals.org/content/suppl/2013/10/02/STROK...


Reiko Ando
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。




Reference comments






The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search