ergonomics

Japanese translation: 人間工学

19:53 Oct 11, 2004
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: ergonomics
.
Ryszard Matuszewski
Japanese translation:人間工学
Explanation:
人間工学 or エルゴノミクス
Selected response from:

Kaori Myatt
France
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3人間工学
Kaori Myatt
5 +1人間工学または生物工学
Nobuo Kawamura


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
人間工学


Explanation:
人間工学 or エルゴノミクス

Kaori Myatt
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hinata
4 hrs

agree  Wakiko (X)
7 hrs

agree  Minoru Kuwahara: context は必要と思います。-
2 days 11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
人間工学または生物工学


Explanation:
Contextによって使い分けてください

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomoko Aikawa
23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search