blue dye ingress

Japanese translation: 青染料進入

06:02 Mar 3, 2018
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / CMC
English term or phrase: blue dye ingress
容器完全性試験で使用する試験方法の一つみたいですが、定訳がわかりません。

おねがいします!
ellenaK
United States
Japanese translation:青染料進入
Explanation:
“プレフィルドシリンジの閉塞性完全性試験のための非破壊試験法~染料侵入試験や高電圧漏 れ試験との比較において~”
http://www.j-pda.jp/wp-content/uploads/file/event/event_2014...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12分 (2018-03-03 06:15:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

進入→侵入

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14分 (2018-03-03 06:17:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://patents.google.com/patent/JP2015512853A/ja
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
ありがとうございます!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3蛍光染料を用いた液体漏れ試験
Port City
3青染料進入
cinefil


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
青染料進入


Explanation:
“プレフィルドシリンジの閉塞性完全性試験のための非破壊試験法~染料侵入試験や高電圧漏 れ試験との比較において~”
http://www.j-pda.jp/wp-content/uploads/file/event/event_2014...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12分 (2018-03-03 06:15:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

進入→侵入

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14分 (2018-03-03 06:17:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://patents.google.com/patent/JP2015512853A/ja

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
ありがとうございます!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
蛍光染料を用いた液体漏れ試験


Explanation:
下のJIS規格の4.1.1のことではないかと思います。
4.1.1. 蛍光染料を用いた液体漏れ試験
試験体内に蛍光染料を添加した液体を入れ,漏れを暗所にて紫外線照射しながら検出する方法。
http://kikakurui.com/z2/Z2330-2012-01.html

・水に希釈して使用する水溶性蛍光漏洩検査剤
・ブラックライトにて紫外線を照射すると、漏洩箇所から浸み出した検査剤が青白の蛍光色に発色し、容易に漏洩箇所を特定することができます。
http://www.marktec.co.jp/product/ndt/category/tabid/106/pdid...

Port City
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 42




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search