Manaois

Japanese translation: マナオワ

02:23 Oct 16, 2007
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Names (personal, company)
English term or phrase: Manaois
苗字です。読み方をどなたか教えてください。
Miho Campbell
Canada
Japanese translation:マナオワ
Explanation:
family name found in Hawaii, Philippines...
Selected response from:

mst
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3マナオワ
mst
1マンナワ or マンヌワ
KathyT


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
manaois
マンナワ or マンヌワ


Explanation:
guessing - if for a patent, you can probably leave it in the ローマ字.


KathyT
Australia
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
manaois
マナオワ


Explanation:
family name found in Hawaii, Philippines...

mst
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search