Isabelle Duret-Dujarric

Japanese translation: イザベル・デュレ-デュジャリック

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Isabelle Duret-Dujarric
Japanese translation:イザベル・デュレ-デュジャリック
Entered by: Yuu Andou

10:03 Jul 6, 2018
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Names (personal, company)
English term or phrase: Isabelle Duret-Dujarric
Isabelle Duret-Dujarric

(女性芸術家の名前です。カタカナ表記で何と読むのでしょうか?)
Yuu Andou
イザベル・デュレ-デュジャリック
Explanation:
フランス人のようなので
http://www.france-jp.net/01cours/04-2hatsuon/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16分 (2018-07-06 10:20:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gitsl.com/ala/spelling-french-3/
通常語尾の子音は発音しませんが c は、発音することが多いです。
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5イザベル・デゥレイ・デゥジャリック
Link44
3イザベル・デュレ-デュジャリック
cinefil


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
isabelle duret-dujarric
イザベル・デュレ-デュジャリック


Explanation:
フランス人のようなので
http://www.france-jp.net/01cours/04-2hatsuon/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16分 (2018-07-06 10:20:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gitsl.com/ala/spelling-french-3/
通常語尾の子音は発音しませんが c は、発音することが多いです。

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
isabelle duret-dujarric
イザベル・デゥレイ・デゥジャリック


Explanation:
Duretは Dure ではありませんので上記に書いてある通りだと思います。
どうぞお使いください。

Link44
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search