ink mist extraction housing

Japanese translation: インクミスト回収機構

04:43 Nov 6, 2013
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / UV Ink printer
English term or phrase: ink mist extraction housing
申し訳ありませんが詳しい文脈は紹介できません。
UV inkを使ったプリンターのメンテナンスマニュアルです。
cinefil
Japan
Japanese translation:インクミスト回収機構
Explanation:
下のリンクの4.4をご参照ください。
http://www.microjet.co.jp/Book-page/BOOK-B3/index.html

「インクミスト回収機構」で検索すると、他にもたくさんヒットします。
Selected response from:

Port City
New Zealand
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4インクミスト回収機構
Port City
3インク ミスト除去ハウジング
Kamil S


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
インク ミスト除去ハウジング


Explanation:
Ink mist and housing commonly appear as katakana words.

Kamil S
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
インクミスト回収機構


Explanation:
下のリンクの4.4をご参照ください。
http://www.microjet.co.jp/Book-page/BOOK-B3/index.html

「インクミスト回収機構」で検索すると、他にもたくさんヒットします。

Port City
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search