blind banking

Japanese translation: 総勘定

09:10 Mar 15, 2012
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail / till/register system
English term or phrase: blind banking
販売店でのレジ閉め時の手順に関する用語です。閉店後、レジ内の現金を計上して、報告する際の作業の名前のようですが、適切な翻訳が見つかりません。よろしくお願いします。
hiver
Japan
Japanese translation:総勘定
Explanation:
ご説明はレジの z report/z read についてのものだと思いますが、blind banking はリンク先の blind counting と同じものである可能性がありますので、提案します。
Selected response from:

MalteLaurids
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。上記参照コメントでのblindの意味から、毎日のレジ閉め時の総勘定のように思えます。
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1総勘定
MalteLaurids
1銀行未入金額(の計算)
cinefil


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
銀行未入金額(の計算)


Explanation:
http://www.10-monji.com/article/13559331.html

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: ありがとうございます。


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
総勘定


Explanation:
ご説明はレジの z report/z read についてのものだと思いますが、blind banking はリンク先の blind counting と同じものである可能性がありますので、提案します。


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_japanese/bus_financial/...
    Reference: http://www.learn-cash-registers.com/balance-a-cash-register....
MalteLaurids
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。上記参照コメントでのblindの意味から、毎日のレジ閉め時の総勘定のように思えます。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Minoru Kuwahara: シフトに関係なくすべてひっくるめてということで”blind”ということなのでしょうか。面白いですね。-
1 hr
  -> ありがとうございます。そうですね、私は今回初めてこの分野を調べましたが、色々な変わった用語があるようです。マイナーとはいえ、奥が深くて面白いですね。




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search