guest folder

Japanese translation: ご利用の手引

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:guest folder
Japanese translation:ご利用の手引
Entered by: Yuu Andou

12:19 Jun 17, 2014
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / ホテル
English term or phrase: guest folder
Food preparation facilities is limited to what you can do with a kettle and microwave (I didn't try the gas BBQ outside) but enough for a short stay or if you plan to eat out most of the time. (Recommended restaurants and wifi password are now provided in ***guest folder***).
Yuu Andou
ご利用の手引
Explanation:
http://www.sendan-weekly.ico.bz/base.html
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
cinefilさん、いつもありがとうございます。本当に助かっています!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ご利用の手引
cinefil
3 +2ホテル利用ガイド
Port City


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ホテル利用ガイド


Explanation:
客室の机の上や、引き出しに入っているフォールダーで、ホテルの施設の案内や、近くの観光名所の案内などが書いてあるものです。

Port City
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hiroaki Masuda: I agree.
5 hrs
  -> ありがとうございます。

agree  MGSuzuki
55 days

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ご利用の手引


Explanation:
http://www.sendan-weekly.ico.bz/base.html

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
cinefilさん、いつもありがとうございます。本当に助かっています!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  michiko tsumura
3 hrs
  ->  ありがとうございます。

agree  Takeshi MIYAHARA
11 hrs
  -> ありがとうございます。




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search