secure hurl

Korean translation: 안전하게 배송하기 위해

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in order to secure hurl
Korean translation:안전하게 배송하기 위해

05:07 Jan 31, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-02-03 05:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Korean translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / 인터넷 쇼핑몰의 주문 안내사항 중 일부입니다.
English term or phrase: secure hurl
인터넷 쇼핑몰의 주문 안내사항 중 일부인데요,


Russian friends please leave us your full name , and in order to secure hurl, please specify the exactly home or company address and your phone number, thank you!

이 문장에서 secure hurl은 어떻게 해석해야 할까요? 도움 부탁드립니다.
Gyeong-eun Ko
South Korea
안전하게 배송하기 위해
Explanation:
배송업체에서 가끔 사용하는 표현입니다.
Selected response from:

Yoon Lim
South Korea
Grading comment
감사합니다!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5정확한 배송
Miseon Lee
5안전하게 배송하기 위해
Yoon Lim
5정확한 배송을 위해
Ra in Kim
5안전한 배송
Songri
4확실한 배송
Myong-Sang Lim
1올바른 배송
Thomas Kim


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
안전하게 배송하기 위해


Explanation:
배송업체에서 가끔 사용하는 표현입니다.

Yoon Lim
South Korea
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
감사합니다!
Notes to answerer
Asker: 답변 감사합니다.


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
올바른 배송


Explanation:
정확한 설명은 글의 작성자에게 문의하는 것이 가장 좋겠죠.

문맥상 저의 추측으료, in order to secure hurl - 올바르게 배송할 수 있도록

Thomas Kim
South Korea
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in JapaneseJapanese
Notes to answerer
Asker: 답변 감사합니다.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
확실한 배송


Explanation:
제 생각에 안전한 배송과 확실한 배송은 조금 개념이 다릅니다.
안전하게 배송한다는 의미는 상품이 파손되거나 훼손되지 않도록 배송한다는 이야기입니다. 그러려면 흔히 에어캡이라 부르는 bubble wrap을 많이 사용한다든가 해야 겠죠.
예문에는 오배송이 되지 않고 정확한 주소로 확실하게 배송할 수 있도록 주소, 전화번호를 정확하게 적어달라고 부탁하고 있습니다.


Myong-Sang Lim
South Korea
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean
Notes to answerer
Asker: 답변 감사합니다.


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
정확한 배송


Explanation:
Secure hurl 은 정확한 배송을 의미하는 것으로 보입니다.
확실한 배송으로도 사용할 수 있게습니다.


Example sentence(s):
  • 확실한 배송! 신속정확한 배송!
  • 안전하고 정확한 배달을 위하여 비상근무체계에 들어갑니다.

    Reference: http://www.sinilexpress.co.kr/sub01_01.html
    Reference: http://blog.daum.net/e-koreapost/7827366
Miseon Lee
South Korea
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean
Notes to answerer
Asker: 답변 감사합니다.


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
안전한 배송


Explanation:
문백으로 보아 <안전한 배송>이 맞습니다

Songri
China
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean
Notes to answerer
Asker: 답변 감사합니다.


157 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
정확한 배송을 위해


Explanation:
이미 많은 분들이 답변해주셨고 저도 정확한 배송을 위한 의미라고 생각합니다.
hurl을 secure하기 위해서 집주소나 전화번호를 정확히 적어주길 부탁했구요.
오배송을 막기위해라고 생각하시면 되겠습니다.




    https://endic.naver.com/enkrEntry.nhn?sLn=kr&entryId=a0b5c5e1a0544f59826e7aae0b3abe85&query=hurl
Ra in Kim
South Korea
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search