PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

schedule

Korean translation: 일정

19:39 Feb 29, 2020
English to Korean translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: schedule
having a schedule
creating a schedule to adhere to
Ji won Kim
South Korea
Korean translation:일정
Explanation:
스케줄(일정)을 가지면서
지켜야할 일정을 생각해내는
Selected response from:

Sunjin Gu
South Korea
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5일정
Sunjin Gu
3(출시/개발/발표) 일정 (확정/계획/수립)
Haemin Park


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
일정


Explanation:
스케줄(일정)을 가지면서
지켜야할 일정을 생각해내는


    https://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/english/schedule
Sunjin Gu
South Korea
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean
PRO pts in category: 4

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(출시/개발/발표) 일정 (확정/계획/수립)


Explanation:
안녕하세요,

정확한 맥락이 좀 부족하지만 질문에서 지정하신 Market/Market Research라는 분야에 한정해서 생각할 때 제품, 서비스와 관련한 출시/개발/발표 등의 일정이 아닌가 추측해 봅니다. 함께 활용하기 어울리는 동사로는 확정, 계획, 수립 등이 있겠네요. 아래 예문으로 살펴보시고 맥락에 따라 잘 조합하여 사용하시길 바라요!

예문1) 26일 업계에 따르면 현대자동차는 제네시스 첫 SUV GV80 출시일정을 아직 확정하지 못했다.
(ref: https://www.hankyung.com/car/article/201912262383g)

예문2) 필요 시 입력 단위/팀별 우선순위, 일정 수립 후 일정계획에 의한 자료 구축
(ref: http://www.g2b.go.kr/gov/koneps/pt/notice/doc/notice_2013013...

예문3) 르노삼성은 당초 15일로 신차 발표 일정을 계획했다가 18일로 일정을 조정했다.
(ref: http://carmart.co.kr/board/view.html?uid=5267&page=2616&code...


Haemin Park
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search