rider

Korean translation: 추가 조항, 부칙

09:36 Sep 1, 2019
English to Korean translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / rider
English term or phrase: rider
They will also receive a rider to their existing lease obligating them to pay the monthly remittance for VASP which will be under the same terms and conditions as new tenants.

You will receive a check in the amount of $Field 13 within 30 days of our receipt of the executed rider.

If so, all you have to do is sign the enclosed lease rider and return it to us in the prepaid envelope.

여기에서 rider와 lease rider를 어떻게 번역하면 좋을까요?

감사합니다.
MOOYAE SUK
South Korea
Korean translation:추가 조항, 부칙
Explanation:
본문이 계약에 대한 설명이라고 추측되기 때문에 해당 용어가 적절할 것 같습니다.
Selected response from:

Jeewon Bae
South Korea
Grading comment
Thanks so much for your help.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4특약, 임대차 특약
Yeojin Ra
3추가 조항, 부칙
Jeewon Bae


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
추가 조항, 부칙


Explanation:
본문이 계약에 대한 설명이라고 추측되기 때문에 해당 용어가 적절할 것 같습니다.


    https://endic.naver.com/enkrEntry.nhn?entryId=3bfbc916fd154f31affe2855edc60d8c
Jeewon Bae
South Korea
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks so much for your help.
Notes to answerer
Asker: 도움 주셔서 감사합니다.


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
특약, 임대차 특약


Explanation:
분야가 Tourism이 아니네요. 부동산 계약에 관한 건입니다.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2019-09-02 01:43:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

아래 첨부한 레퍼런스에 lease rider에 대한 정의가 나와 있습니다.
"lease rider"(큰따옴표 포함)를 구글에 검색해 보셔도 여러가지 예문과 실제 계약서를 볼 수 있습니다.

reference:
https://www.reference.com/business-finance/lease-rider-98d51...

Yeojin Ra
South Korea
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean
Notes to answerer
Asker: 도움 주셔서 감사합니다.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search