negative certificate (or clearance certificate)

Latvian translation: negatīvs apstiprinājums

22:27 May 4, 2011
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / certificates
English term or phrase: negative certificate (or clearance certificate)
Runa ir par izrakstu (notariāli apstiprinātu sertifikātu/izziņu) no dzimtsarakstu reģistra, ka personas dzimšanas fakts reģistros nav atrodams.
Laine Zunte
Portugal
Latvian translation:negatīvs apstiprinājums
Explanation:
Apstiprinājums, ka personas dzimšanas fakts reģistros nav atrodams.
Selected response from:

Maija Cirule
Latvia
Grading comment
Paldies!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3negatīvs apstiprinājums
Maija Cirule
3negatīva izziņa
Jānis Greivuls


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
negatīva izziņa


Explanation:
"...5. Negatīva izziņa, ja civilstāvokļa reģistru grāmatas nav saglabājušās" (http://www.likumi.lv/doc.php?mode=DOC&id=107098)

"Arhīvs izziņu sagatavo apmēram divās nedēļās. Tas ir maksas pakalpojums, negatīva izziņa maksā ap diviem latiem,..." - http://www2.la.lv/lat/praktiskais_latvietis/jaunakaja_numura...



Jānis Greivuls
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
negatīvs apstiprinājums


Explanation:
Apstiprinājums, ka personas dzimšanas fakts reģistros nav atrodams.

Maija Cirule
Latvia
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Paldies!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search