This message may not be displayed depending on the product.

Latvian translation: Šis paziņojums nav pieejams visiem produktiem.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:This message may not be displayed depending on the product.
Latvian translation:Šis paziņojums nav pieejams visiem produktiem.
Entered by: Janis Veveris (Mr.)

05:40 Jan 13, 2002
English to Latvian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computer
English term or phrase: This message may not be displayed depending on the product.
This message may not be displayed depending on the product.
radak
Šis paziņojums nav pieejams visiem produktiem.
Explanation:
Provided is the standard (and exact) LV equivalent, widely used in the user manuals, etc. HTH.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-13 12:25:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, the LV diacritics are not displayed correctly in my initial answer. Here is the right version: Šis paziņojums nav pieejams visiem produktiem.
Selected response from:

Janis Veveris (Mr.)
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Šis ziņojumsinformācijauzraksts var nebūt attēlots atkarībā no produkta
Andrey STULPE
5Šis paziņojums nav pieejams visiem produktiem.
Janis Veveris (Mr.)
4Šis paziņojums var nebūt parādīts uz noteiktiem izstrādājumiem.
Kaspars Melkis
3Šis paziņojums netiek uzrādīts uz visiem produktu veidiem
Antra Hood (X)


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Šis paziņojums var nebūt parādīts uz noteiktiem izstrādājumiem.


Explanation:
Šis paziņojums var nebūt parādīts uz noteiktiem izstrādājumiem.

Kaspars Melkis
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Šis paziņojums nav pieejams visiem produktiem.


Explanation:
Provided is the standard (and exact) LV equivalent, widely used in the user manuals, etc. HTH.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-13 12:25:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, the LV diacritics are not displayed correctly in my initial answer. Here is the right version: Šis paziņojums nav pieejams visiem produktiem.

Janis Veveris (Mr.)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
Grading comment
Thank you.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Šis ziņojumsinformācijauzraksts var nebūt attēlots atkarībā no produkta


Explanation:
-

Andrey STULPE
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian

2 days 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Šis paziņojums netiek uzrādīts uz visiem produktu veidiem


Explanation:
Vel viens variants: Šis paziņojums netiek uzrādīts uz visiem produktiem

Antra Hood (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search