Exhaust grille

Latvian translation: Izplūdes režģis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Exhaust grille
Latvian translation:Izplūdes režģis
Entered by: Ines Burrell

14:25 Oct 18, 2004
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Exhaust grille
Exhaust grille - atvere, pa kuru iziet gaiss no p.suuceeja :(
fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
izplūdes režģis
Explanation:
Nu grillu tiešām atstāt nevar.
Selected response from:

Ines Burrell
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2izplūdes režģis
Ines Burrell
3 +1izplūdes restītes
Uldis Liepkalns


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exhaust grille
izplūdes restītes


Explanation:
?

Uldis Liepkalns
Latvia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Austra Muizniece
52 mins

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
exhaust grille
izplūdes režģis


Explanation:
Nu grillu tiešām atstāt nevar.

Ines Burrell
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnese Bekere
5 hrs
  -> Paldies!

agree  VEIKMANE DAIGA
2179 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search