nozzle

Latvian translation: padeve vai izvads

09:26 Oct 11, 2004
English to Latvian translations [Non-PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: nozzle
nozzle - pa kuru tek aaraa kafija
fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf (X)
Luxembourg
Latvian translation:padeve vai izvads
Explanation:
snipis ir OK, bet ta , manuprat , nevar rakstit lietosanas instrukcijas....
Variants - karstaa uudens/tvaika padeve, skat linku ari zemak.
Selected response from:

Inguna Hausmane
Latvia
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sniipis
Ines Burrell
4sprausla
tinageta
4padeve vai izvads
Inguna Hausmane


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sniipis


Explanation:
NU ta mulkigi skan, bet kafijas kannai parasti ir sniipis.

Ines Burrell
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Judina
11 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
padeve vai izvads


Explanation:
snipis ir OK, bet ta , manuprat , nevar rakstit lietosanas instrukcijas....
Variants - karstaa uudens/tvaika padeve, skat linku ari zemak.


    Reference: http://baltvendings.lv/automats/magic_comfort.html
Inguna Hausmane
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian

2 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprausla


Explanation:
bet arī snīpis nav peļams!


    Reference: http://www.leno.lv/index.php?c=detail&id=182&SID=db980dacf2e...
    Reference: http://www.gaita.lv/index.php?m=1&a=3&b=7&c=58&page=0&guid=3...
tinageta
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search