wavelet denoise

Latvian translation: Wavelet Denoise

16:37 Jul 16, 2015
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / video kamera
English term or phrase: wavelet denoise
The wavelet denoise plugin is a tool to reduce noise in each channel of an image separately.
Biruta MARKO
Latvian translation:Wavelet Denoise
Explanation:
Spriežot pēc internetā atrastā, tas ir tikai spraudņa nosaukums. Netulkojams.
http://www.softpedia.com/get/Multimedia/Graphic/Graphic-Plug...
Selected response from:

Jānis Greivuls
Latvia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Wavelet Denoise
Jānis Greivuls
1Wavelet trokšņu slāpētājs
Doroteja


  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Wavelet Denoise


Explanation:
Spriežot pēc internetā atrastā, tas ir tikai spraudņa nosaukums. Netulkojams.
http://www.softpedia.com/get/Multimedia/Graphic/Graphic-Plug...

Jānis Greivuls
Latvia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Wavelet trokšņu slāpētājs


Explanation:
Wavelet trokšņu slāpētājs


    Reference: http://www.prestigemotors.lv
    Reference: http://www.tektor.lv
Doroteja
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search