Multi head re-saw line

Latvian translation: daudzasmeņu sagarumošanas (šķērseniskās pārzāģēšanas) līnija

21:30 Apr 18, 2006
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: Multi head re-saw line
Multi head re-saw line. Dangerous parts. Conveyors – nip points. Band Saw blades.
Nip points at feed rollers. Moving timber on conveyor. Cutter on planer head on out feed
Doroteja
Latvia
Latvian translation:daudzasmeņu sagarumošanas (šķērseniskās pārzāģēšanas) līnija
Explanation:


Standarti latviski:

http://www.lvs.lv/lv/services/catalogue/standardlist.asp?ics...
Bilde
http://www.comact.com/en-ca/sawmill-product.php?nID=51&PHPSE...
Selected response from:

Inese Poga-Smith
Canada
Grading comment
Liels paldies visiem!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4daudzasmeņu sagarumošanas (šķērseniskās pārzāģēšanas) līnija
Inese Poga-Smith
3daudzasmeņu sazāģēšanas līnija
Freimanis


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multi head re-saw line
daudzasmeņu sazāģēšanas līnija


Explanation:
Varētu būt, ka vispirms tiek sazāģātas plankas vai brusas un tālāk tās sazāģē smalkākos sortimentos, piemēram, dēļos, taras dēlīšos, mietiņos utml. Un to, protams, dara ar vairākiem vienlaikus darbojošiem asmeņiem.

Freimanis
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 68

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multi head re-saw line
daudzasmeņu sagarumošanas (šķērseniskās pārzāģēšanas) līnija


Explanation:


Standarti latviski:

http://www.lvs.lv/lv/services/catalogue/standardlist.asp?ics...
Bilde
http://www.comact.com/en-ca/sawmill-product.php?nID=51&PHPSE...


    Reference: http://www.comact.com/en-ca/sawmill-product.php?nID=51&PHPSE...
Inese Poga-Smith
Canada
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Liels paldies visiem!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search