lens risk

Latvian translation: risku caurskate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lens risk
Latvian translation:risku caurskate
Entered by: Imants Plume

13:59 Nov 18, 2009
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: lens risk
The Strategy and Operations Lens Risk is an integral part of every company's strategy.
piigurz
risku caurskate
Explanation:
Stratēģijas un operatīvo darbību risku caurskate ir katra uzņēmuma stratēģijas neatņemama sastāvdaļa
Selected response from:

Imants Plume
Latvia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1risku caurskate
Imants Plume
2 +1risks, kas tiek apskatīts caur uzņēmuma stratēģijas un darbības prizmu
Jānis Greivuls


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
risks, kas tiek apskatīts caur uzņēmuma stratēģijas un darbības prizmu


Explanation:
...

Jānis Greivuls
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alis-kis
2 days 3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
risku caurskate


Explanation:
Stratēģijas un operatīvo darbību risku caurskate ir katra uzņēmuma stratēģijas neatņemama sastāvdaļa

Imants Plume
Latvia
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alis-kis
2 days 2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search