at the cutting edge of ICT data centre

Latvian translation: Noteicošā loma ICT datu centrā (vai tā darbībā)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at the cutting edge of ICT data centre
Latvian translation:Noteicošā loma ICT datu centrā (vai tā darbībā)
Entered by: Aivars Zarins

10:22 Sep 8, 2009
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: at the cutting edge of ICT data centre
Software technology at the cutting edge of ICT data centre
Janis Zarins
Noteicošā loma ICT datu centrā (vai tā darbībā)
Explanation:
cutting edge - the position of greatest importance or advancement; the leading position in any movement or field
Selected response from:

Aivars Zarins
Latvia
Grading comment
Paldies!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Noteicošā loma ICT datu centrā (vai tā darbībā)
Aivars Zarins
4Noteicošā loma ICT datu centrā (vai tā darbībā)
Aivars Zarins


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at the cutting edge of ict data centre
Noteicošā loma ICT datu centrā (vai tā darbībā)


Explanation:
cutting edge - the position of greatest importance or advancement; the leading position in any movement or field


    Reference: http://wordnetweb.princeton.edu/perl/webwn?s=cutting%20edge
Aivars Zarins
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Paldies!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at the cutting edge of ict data centre
Noteicošā loma ICT datu centrā (vai tā darbībā)


Explanation:
Apmēram tā.

Aivars Zarins
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search