high impact movie clips

Latvian translation: videoklipi ar spēcīgu iedarbību/ iespaidīgi videoklipi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high impact movie clips
Latvian translation:videoklipi ar spēcīgu iedarbību/ iespaidīgi videoklipi
Entered by: Aija B. (X)

12:02 Jan 18, 2011
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / high impact movie clips
English term or phrase: high impact movie clips
high impact movie clips

nevaru nekur atrast visstiešāko tulkojumu. lūdzu palīdziet. :)
iepriekš paldies.
Aija B. (X)
Latvia
videoklipi ar spēcīgu iedarbību/ iespaidīgi videoklipi
Explanation:
Es domāju, ka tas ir tirgzinības (mārketinga) termins, nevis kāds tehnisks video apzīmējums.
Selected response from:

Andris Dinaburgskis
Latvia
Grading comment
paldies
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4iespaidīgas filmas
Rūta Dina
3 +1videoklipi ar spēcīgu iedarbību/ iespaidīgi videoklipi
Andris Dinaburgskis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
videoklipi ar spēcīgu iedarbību/ iespaidīgi videoklipi


Explanation:
Es domāju, ka tas ir tirgzinības (mārketinga) termins, nevis kāds tehnisks video apzīmējums.

Andris Dinaburgskis
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
paldies

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alis-kis
7 days

3 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
iespaidīgas filmas


Explanation:
high impact - iespaidīgs
movie clips - filmas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 dienas (2011-01-24 12:14:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

movie clips - īsfilmas
tātad: iespaidīgas īsfilmas

Example sentence(s):
  • Ar šo kameru jūs radīsit iespaidīgas filmas

    Reference: http://translate.google.lv
Rūta Dina
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search