click-to-call dialing

Latvian translation: klikšķināt, lai zvanītu

07:17 Sep 22, 2013
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology) / click-to-call strategy incorporation
English term or phrase: click-to-call dialing
Mobile technology is making it easier than ever for people to research products and connect with businesses while they’re on the go.
Signe Jase
Latvian translation:klikšķināt, lai zvanītu
Explanation:
“klikšķini, lai zvanītu” (click-to-call) tehnoloģija, izmantojot SkypeOut, sniedz iespēju veikt zvanus uz fiksētajiem tālruņiem tikai vienreiz noklikšķinot, kad apmeklējat dažādas interneta mājas lapas
Selected response from:

Laine Zunte
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2klikšķināt, lai zvanītu
Laine Zunte
4 +1viena klikšķa zvans
Aivars Zarins


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
klikšķināt, lai zvanītu


Explanation:
“klikšķini, lai zvanītu” (click-to-call) tehnoloģija, izmantojot SkypeOut, sniedz iespēju veikt zvanus uz fiksētajiem tālruņiem tikai vienreiz noklikšķinot, kad apmeklējat dažādas interneta mājas lapas


    Reference: http://www.lvportals.lv/print.php?id=147499
Laine Zunte
Portugal
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vita z
1 hr

agree  Jekaterina Kotelnikova
48 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
viena klikšķa zvans


Explanation:
Es piedāvāju ne tik burtisku tulkojumu. Varētu būt arī zvans vai numura sastādīšana ar (vienu) klikšķi.

Aivars Zarins
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maija Cirule
368 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search