alarm push notifications

Latvian translation: brīdinājumu pašpiegādes paziņojumi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: alarm push notifications
Latvian translation:brīdinājumu pašpiegādes paziņojumi
Entered by: Biruta MARKO

12:18 Dec 14, 2016
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / mob. tālrunis
English term or phrase: alarm push notifications
Motion detection alarm push notifications are a very useful feature as you get an instantaneous alert on your mobile device much faster than an email alert can ...
Biruta MARKO
brīdinājumu pašpiegādes paziņojumi
Explanation:
"alarm" reizēm dēvē par "trauksmi", bet ieteicams labāk lietot "brīdinājumu"
Selected response from:

Arnis Mincenhofs
Latvia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pašpiegādes paziņojumi par brīdinājumiem
Aivars Zarins
4brīdinājuma pašpiegādes paziņojumi
Kristaps Sorins
4brīdinājumu pašpiegādes paziņojumi
Arnis Mincenhofs


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brīdinājumu pašpiegādes paziņojumi


Explanation:
"alarm" reizēm dēvē par "trauksmi", bet ieteicams labāk lietot "brīdinājumu"


    Reference: http://termini.lza.lv/term.php?term=push%20notifications&lan...
Arnis Mincenhofs
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alarm push notifications
brīdinājuma pašpiegādes paziņojumi


Explanation:
"push notifications" tulkojums ir atrodams Microsoft valodas portālā kā "pašpiegādes paziņojumi". Šķiet, ka tie ir pašpiegādes paziņojumi, kas par kaut ko brīdina.


    https://www.microsoft.com/language/en-us/Search.aspx?sString=push notification&langID=lv-lv
Kristaps Sorins
Latvia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pašpiegādes paziņojumi par brīdinājumiem


Explanation:
Push notifications ir definēts termina tulkojums. Cik saprotams, "alert" ir paziņojuma satura apraksts.


    Reference: http://termini.lza.lv/term.php?term=push%20notification&lang...
Aivars Zarins
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search