lis pendens

Latvian translation: izskatāma prasība

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lis pendens
Latvian translation:izskatāma prasība
Entered by: DAIGA (X)

07:29 Apr 20, 2005
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: lis pendens
law
DAIGA VEIKMANE
Latvia
lis pendens
Explanation:
(latiņu valoda)

izskatāmā prasība

> Pamatjautājums lietā bija saistīts arī ar Jurisdikcijas konvencijas normām par lis pendens (saistītām prasībām), t.i., 21.un 22.pantu.
http://vip.latnet.lv/LJTA/latviski/raksti/arests/5_dala.htm
Selected response from:

Igor Kreknin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lis pendens
Igor Kreknin
5lieta, kas tiek izskatīta
Ines Burrell


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lis pendens


Explanation:
(latiņu valoda)

izskatāmā prasība

> Pamatjautājums lietā bija saistīts arī ar Jurisdikcijas konvencijas normām par lis pendens (saistītām prasībām), t.i., 21.un 22.pantu.
http://vip.latnet.lv/LJTA/latviski/raksti/arests/5_dala.htm



    Reference: http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=lis+pende...
Igor Kreknin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Burrell
6 hrs

agree  Jana Teteris
8 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lieta, kas tiek izskatīta


Explanation:
Termina izskaidrojums - lieta, kas tiek izskatīta vai atrodas izskatīšanas procesā. Bet, kā jau ieteica Igors, var atstāt latīņu oriģinālu.

Ines Burrell
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 89




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search