location-specific advantages

Latvian translation: ar atrašanās vietu saistītas priekšrocības

09:58 Jan 2, 2012
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / investment theory
English term or phrase: location-specific advantages
Moreover, when firms tend to engage wholly owned subsidiary, they have to meet three criteria of advantages that are ownership-specific advantages, location-specific advantages and internalization advantages.

paldies!
Arabella Bishop
Latvian translation:ar atrašanās vietu saistītas priekšrocības
Explanation:
------

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2012-01-03 01:41:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Var jau lietot tādus vārdus kā "izrietošs", "specifisks" utt., bet labskanīgi tie noteikti nav un nozīmi īpaši neietekmē.
Selected response from:

vita z
Latvia
Grading comment
paldies!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ar atrašanās vietu saistītas priekšrocības
vita z
4Skat. apsvēr.
Inese Poga-Smith


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Skat. apsvēr.


Explanation:
Tie paši konkurētspējas termini ietver arī priekšrocības, ko nodrošina specifiska, īpaša atrašanās vieta, tādēļ es ieteiktu izmantot līdzīgi:

specifiskās, no atrašanās vietas izrietošās priekšrocības
vai
specifiskās, atrašanās vietas nodrošinātās priekšrocības


Inese Poga-Smith
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ar atrašanās vietu saistītas priekšrocības


Explanation:
------

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2012-01-03 01:41:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Var jau lietot tādus vārdus kā "izrietošs", "specifisks" utt., bet labskanīgi tie noteikti nav un nozīmi īpaši neietekmē.

vita z
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
paldies!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alis-kis
2 hrs
  -> Paldies!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search